Privacy policy

PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT
Through this site no personal information from visitors is collected nor stored without their knowledge, nor provided to third parties, adapting this way to the provisions of Law (Ley Orgánica) 15/1999 of the 13th of December on “Protección de Datos de Caracter Personal” (Personal Data Protection), Law 34/2002 dated the 11th of July on “Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico” (Society’s Information Services and Electronic Commerce) and any other applicable regulations.

In this regard, the only sections within the site which currently personal data are collected are the following:

  • https://innoprick.com/contact” It covers the possibility of establishing communications, providing whoever wants to communicate with the company for this purpose, the e-mail address in case someone wants to do so by such means.

In compliance with article 5 of the Spanish Personal Data Protection Law (Ley Orgánica 15/1999) dated on the 13th of December, we hereby inform you of the existence of a file and/or a Personal Data processing owned by Innoprick S.L. CIF B75168294, and the following address: Paseo Mikeletegi 83, 20009, San Sebastian (Spain). Its purpose is to keep contact data and establish communications through data being provided in each case.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your data by turning to the address mentioned. To this end, Innoprick S.L. has forms available to articulate those rights and will be provided through that address if requested.

Although the Spanish Agency for Data Protection considers IP as personal information, the owner of this website, can not gather them on its own, nor intends to do so unless any damage is caused, any information regarding the Internet connection’s owner, being these data saved and used only for the control and implementation of web statistics and in compliance of the provisions on the LSSI. The policy on access to these IPs is set out in paragraph “Personal data treatment”.

 
 

We use cookies to ensure you get the best possible experience. You can manage your preferences in Cookie Settings. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies.